Encyclopædia Britannica 1771–1860
Topic · 6 of 8 editions · peak 4,851 chars

NURSING OF CHILDREN

1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th
EditionAs printedTypeCharsLocationvs. previous
2nd ed. (1778–83)NURSING OF CHILDRENarticle4,000vol. 7, p. 5449
3rd ed. (1797)NURSING OF CHILDRENarticle4,851vol. 13, p. 156revised · J 0.78
4th ed. (1810)NURSING OF CHILDRENarticle4,292vol. 15, p. 101substantially revised · J 0.50
5th ed. (1815)NURSING OF CHILDRENarticle4,318vol. 15, p. 101revised · J 0.61
6th ed. (1823)NURSING OF CHILDRENarticle4,317vol. 15, p. 101reprint · J 0.98
7th ed. (1842)NURSING OF CHILDRENarticle3,938vol. 16, p. 310revised · J 0.75