Encyclopædia Britannica 1771–1860
Topic · 6 of 8 editions · peak 2,974 chars

Gum-SANDARACH

1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th
EditionAs printedTypeCharsLocationvs. previous
1st ed. (1771) SANDARACHarticle943vol. 3, p. 564
1st ed. (1771) Gum-SANDARACHsub_entry638vol. 3, p. 564
2nd ed. (1778–83) SANDARACHarticle941vol. 9, p. 6948reprint · J 0.93
2nd ed. (1778–83) Gum-SANDARACHsub_entry660vol. 9, p. 6948revised · J 0.81
3rd ed. (1797) SANDARACHarticle940vol. 16, p. 645reprint · J 0.93
3rd ed. (1797) Gum-SANDARACHsub_entry711vol. 16, p. 645revised · J 0.78
4th ed. (1810) Gum-SANDARACHsub_entry2,973vol. 18, p. 489
4th ed. (1810) SANDARACHarticle939vol. 18, p. 489reprint · J 0.93
5th ed. (1815) Gum-SANDARACHsub_entry2,972vol. 18, p. 489reprint · J 0.92
5th ed. (1815) SANDARACHarticle940vol. 18, p. 489reprint · J 0.96
6th ed. (1823) Gum-SANDARACHsub_entry2,974vol. 18, p. 489reprint · J 0.93
6th ed. (1823) SANDARACHarticle940vol. 18, p. 489reprint · J 0.96